Team Profile |
Combo Southern M 6.5 |
2022 Sequoyah Southern Combo 55 & Over -Summer 22 (Men 6.5) |
Sequoyah/Ricky Wilson |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J David Smith | Calhoun, GA | 3.5 | 19-11 | 5-3 | 3.32 | |
Dwayne McGhee | Rome, GA | 3.5 | 25-34 | 2-3 | 3.30 | |
Gregory Hadden | Ooltewah, TN | 3.5 | 33-23 | 8-2 | 3.29 | |
Dave Dameron | Flintstone, GA | 3.5 | 11-9 | 2-5 | 3.22 | |
Frederick Mahler | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 14-11 | 4-4 | 3.02 | |
Ronald Bell | Rome, GA | 3.0 | 21-17 | 7-1 | 2.92 | |
Ricky Wilson | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 18-17 | 4-3 | 2.90 | |
Jeff Dittmer | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 19-28 | 2-5 | 2.76 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J David Smith | Calhoun, GA | 3.5 | 19-11 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.32 | |
Dwayne McGhee | Rome, GA | 3.5 | 25-34 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.30 | |
Gregory Hadden | Ooltewah, TN | 3.5 | 33-23 | 0-0 8-2 8-2 |
3.29 | |
Dave Dameron | Flintstone, GA | 3.5 | 11-9 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.22 | |
Frederick Mahler | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 14-11 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
3.02 | |
Ronald Bell | Rome, GA | 3.0 | 21-17 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
2.92 | |
Ricky Wilson | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 18-17 | 0-0 4-3 4-3 |
2.90 | |
Jeff Dittmer | Cartersville, GA | 3.0 | 19-28 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
2.76 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/23/2022 | 10:45 AM | Sequoyah/Parmesh Venkatesu | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
09/23/2022 | 3:30 PM | CORTA/Bruce McKenzie | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/24/2022 | 10:45 AM | MATA/Gerald Granstaff | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/24/2022 | 5:00 PM | Sequoyah/Parmesh Venkatesu | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
09/25/2022 | 10:45 AM | CORTA/Bruce McKenzie | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2022 | 11:00 AM | Merchant, Tom | TBA | 1-2 | |
12/02/2022 | 8:00 AM | CCTA55/LACKEY/HAMPTON LAKE | TBA | 0-3 | |
12/02/2022 | 1:00 PM | Namie-StoneCreek-Mand/Cov | TBA | 2-1 | |
12/03/2022 | 11:00 AM | MEISSNER | TBA | 2-1 | |
12/04/2022 | 9:30 AM | GS-Goldsmith | TBA | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/23/2022 10:45 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
Sequoyah/Parmesh Venkatesu
3-0 |
09/23/2022 3:30 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Bruce McKenzie
2-1 |
09/24/2022 10:45 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
MATA/Gerald Granstaff
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/24/2022 5:00 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
Sequoyah/Parmesh Venkatesu
3-0 |
09/25/2022 10:45 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Bruce McKenzie
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/01/2022 11:00 AM
TBA |
Merchant, Tom
1-2 |
12/02/2022 8:00 AM
TBA |
CCTA55/LACKEY/HAMPTON LAKE
0-3 |
12/02/2022 1:00 PM
TBA |
Namie-StoneCreek-Mand/Cov
2-1 |
12/03/2022 11:00 AM
TBA |
MEISSNER
2-1 |
12/04/2022 9:30 AM
TBA |
GS-Goldsmith
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap