Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern F 3.0 |
2016 18&Over Women (3.0) |
Southern: Cross Court - Net Play Love |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Berezowsky | Lagrangeville, NY | 3.0 | 32-12 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 3.15 | |
Margaret Coughlan | Salt Point, NY | 3.0 | 23-7 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
Renee Mongon | BOCA RATON, FL | 3.0 | 22-7 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 7-0 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 5-1 | 3.10 | |
Heidi DeSiena | Hopewell Jct, NY | 3.0 | 15-12 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.98 | |
Julie DeStazio | Clinton Corners, NY | 3.0 | 12-9 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2.83 | |
Andrea Maya Feigelson | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 25-11 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2.82 | |
Yvonne Walker | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2.80 | |
Nikki Roberts | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 15-17 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2.79 | |
Corinne Tardio | Bluffton, SC | 3.0 | 10-10 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2.72 | |
Carolynn Frankel | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | 12-13 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2.51 | |
Barbara Cassidy | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2.48 | |
Kim Bodendorf | Highland, NY | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.42 | |
Michelle Narula | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.37 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary Berezowsky | Lagrangeville, NY | 3.0 | 32-12 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
1-1 4-0 5-1 |
3.15 | |
Margaret Coughlan | Salt Point, NY | 3.0 | 23-7 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
Renee Mongon | BOCA RATON, FL | 3.0 | 22-7 | 5-0 2-0 7-0 |
2-1 3-0 5-1 |
3.10 | |
Heidi DeSiena | Hopewell Jct, NY | 3.0 | 15-12 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.98 | |
Julie DeStazio | Clinton Corners, NY | 3.0 | 12-9 | 5-1 0-0 5-1 |
2-4 0-0 2-4 |
2.83 | |
Andrea Maya Feigelson | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 25-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2.82 | |
Yvonne Walker | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
2.80 | |
Nikki Roberts | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 15-17 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
2.79 | |
Corinne Tardio | Bluffton, SC | 3.0 | 10-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
2.72 | |
Carolynn Frankel | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | 12-13 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-1 1-1 1-2 |
2.51 | |
Barbara Cassidy | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
2.48 | |
Kim Bodendorf | Highland, NY | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-3 1-0 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.42 | |
Michelle Narula | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | 4-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.37 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/17/2016 | 6:00 PM | Sportsplex Stars | Cross Court Tennis Club | 2-3 |
05/24/2016 | 6:00 PM | Cross Court - Breakpoint | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-2 |
05/31/2016 | 6:00 PM | Cross Court - Rockin Racquets | Cross Court Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/04/2016 | 11:00 AM | Taconic - The Twisters | Taconic Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/07/2016 | 6:00 PM | Taconic - The Twisters | Cross Court Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/21/2016 | 6:00 PM | Sportsplex Stars | Sportsplex | 5-0 |
06/28/2016 | 6:00 PM | Cross Court - Breakpoint | Cross Court Tennis Club | 5-0 |
07/13/2016 | 8:00 PM | Cross Court - Rockin Racquets | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/2016 | 1:00 PM | ProForm, Full Metal Racquets | Lifetime Athletic Westchester | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/12/2016 | 10:00 AM | Western: Serves You Right | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 1-4 | |
08/12/2016 | 3:30 PM | Northern: Tightly Strung | Greenburgh Town Park | 2-3 | |
08/13/2016 | 8:00 AM | LI: Carefree, Feder | Greenburgh Town Park | 3-2 | |
08/13/2016 | 12:30 PM | NJ: Team Racquettes | Greenburgh Town Park | 4-1 | |
08/14/2016 | 9:30 AM | EASTERN: Dietz/Lee | Greenburgh Town Park | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/17/2016 6:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Sportsplex Stars
2-3 |
05/24/2016 6:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court - Breakpoint
3-2 |
05/31/2016 6:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court - Rockin Racquets
4-1 |
06/04/2016 11:00 AM
Taconic Tennis Club |
Taconic - The Twisters
4-1 |
06/07/2016 6:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Taconic - The Twisters
4-1 |
06/21/2016 6:00 PM
Sportsplex |
Sportsplex Stars
5-0 |
06/28/2016 6:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court - Breakpoint
5-0 |
07/13/2016 8:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court - Rockin Racquets
3-2 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/06/2016 1:00 PM
Lifetime Athletic Westchester |
ProForm, Full Metal Racquets
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/12/2016 10:00 AM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Western: Serves You Right
1-4 |
08/12/2016 3:30 PM
Greenburgh Town Park |
Northern: Tightly Strung
2-3 |
08/13/2016 8:00 AM
Greenburgh Town Park |
LI: Carefree, Feder
3-2 |
08/13/2016 12:30 PM
Greenburgh Town Park |
NJ: Team Racquettes
4-1 |
08/14/2016 9:30 AM
Greenburgh Town Park |
EASTERN: Dietz/Lee
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap