Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Intermountain X 9.0 |
2023 USTA MIXED 40 and OVER - BOISE/TV (Mixed 9.0 - MIXED 40 & OVER) |
Summer Shank'n |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jim Martin | NAMPA, ID | 4.5 | M | 26-3 | 2-0 | 7-2 | 4.61 | M |
Jemre Okoh | Boise, ID | 5.0 | M | 7-15 | 3-1 | 1-5 | 4.56 | |
Greg Ferney | Boise, ID | 4.5 | M | 31-9 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4.41 | |
Rachel Kincheloe | Caldwell, ID | 4.5 | F | 40-13 | 2-0 | 7-1 | 4.27 | |
Peter Questad | Boise, ID | 4.5 | M | 23-8 | 2-0 | 6-3 | 4.23 | |
Kathy Brashear | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 18-4 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 4.22 | |
Bobette Wood | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 50-14 | 2-0 | 6-2 | 4.20 | |
Brian Rice | Meridian, ID | 4.5 | M | 21-11 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.17 | |
Jody Mallane | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 16-16 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 4.09 | |
Debbie Merritt | Boise, ID | 4.0 | F | 49-27 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.89 | |
Paula Lawson | Boise, ID | 4.0 | F | 34-25 | 2-0 | 1-5 | 3.69 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jim Martin | NAMPA, ID | 4.5 | M | 26-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
4.61 | M |
Jemre Okoh | Boise, ID | 5.0 | M | 7-15 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-5 1-5 |
4.56 | |
Greg Ferney | Boise, ID | 4.5 | M | 31-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.41 | |
Rachel Kincheloe | Caldwell, ID | 4.5 | F | 40-13 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
4.27 | |
Peter Questad | Boise, ID | 4.5 | M | 23-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
4.23 | |
Kathy Brashear | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 18-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
4.22 | |
Bobette Wood | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 50-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
4.20 | |
Brian Rice | Meridian, ID | 4.5 | M | 21-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.17 | |
Jody Mallane | Boise, ID | 4.5 | F | 16-16 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.09 | |
Debbie Merritt | Boise, ID | 4.0 | F | 49-27 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.89 | |
Paula Lawson | Boise, ID | 4.0 | F | 34-25 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-5 1-5 |
3.69 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/25/2023 | 6:30 PM | Match Makers | Borah High School | 3-0 |
07/27/2023 | 6:30 PM | Match Makers | Borah High School | 3-0 |
08/01/2023 | 6:30 PM | Match Makers | Borah High School | 2-1 |
08/03/2023 | 6:30 PM | Match Makers | Borah High School | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | Pocatello | Boise Racquet & Swim Club | 3-0 | |
08/26/2023 | 10:00 AM | Pocatello | Borah High School | 2-1 | |
08/26/2023 | 1:00 PM | Pocatello | Boise Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2023 | 8:00 AM | SS-H ORANGE | Eagle Tennis Club | 2-1 | |
10/06/2023 | 12:00 PM | SS-H ORANGE | Eagle Tennis Club | 2-1 | |
10/07/2023 | 10:00 AM | SS-H ORANGE | Eagle Tennis Club | 3-0 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/03/2023 | 8:00 AM | Hawaii/Balmilero/40&Over9.0XD | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
11/03/2023 | 11:30 AM | Team 2 Grace's Aces | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/04/2023 | 8:00 AM | Northern/Martinson/40&Over9.0MX | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 0-3 | |
11/04/2023 | 11:30 AM | Eastern/Chua-Mcalonie/40&Over9.0XD | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/25/2023 6:30 PM
Borah High School |
Match Makers
3-0 |
07/27/2023 6:30 PM
Borah High School |
Match Makers
3-0 |
08/01/2023 6:30 PM
Borah High School |
Match Makers
2-1 |
08/03/2023 6:30 PM
Borah High School |
Match Makers
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/25/2023 4:00 PM
Boise Racquet & Swim Club |
Pocatello
3-0 |
08/26/2023 10:00 AM
Borah High School |
Pocatello
2-1 |
08/26/2023 1:00 PM
Boise Racquet & Swim Club |
Pocatello
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2023 8:00 AM
Eagle Tennis Club |
SS-H ORANGE
2-1 |
10/06/2023 12:00 PM
Eagle Tennis Club |
SS-H ORANGE
2-1 |
10/07/2023 10:00 AM
Eagle Tennis Club |
SS-H ORANGE
3-0 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/03/2023 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Hawaii/Balmilero/40&Over9.0XD
2-1 |
11/03/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Team 2 Grace's Aces
1-2 |
11/04/2023 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Northern/Martinson/40&Over9.0MX
0-3 |
11/04/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Eastern/Chua-Mcalonie/40&Over9.0XD
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap