Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 7.0 |
2022 NOVA Mixed 40 & Over (NOVA Mixed 40 & Over 7.0) |
Team 4 Cheval 7.0 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kenneth Fowler | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | M | 101-13 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 3.98 | |
Juan Jose Tijero | Potomac, MD | 4.0 | M | 106-53 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Mike Burgoyne | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | M | 40-23 | 4-0 | 3-2 | 3.77 | |
Margarita Baldwin | Arlington, VA | 3.5 | F | 140-14 | 3-0 | 8-0 | 3.73 | |
Jose Miguel Sacin | Baltimore, MD | 3.5 | M | 83-23 | 2-0 | 8-0 | 3.70 | |
Ayaka Murphy | BURKE, VA | 3.5 | F | 30-7 | 1-1 | 6-3 | 3.69 | |
Cathy Huh | Fairfax, VA | 4.0 | F | 37-21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
John Lee | ROCKVILLE, MD | 4.0 | M | 25-38 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Carrie Gray | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | F | 8-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Andy Blocker | WASHINGTON, DC | 3.5 | M | 41-21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.46 | |
David Viar | Fairfax Station, VA | 3.5 | M | 35-12 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 3.46 | |
Casey Keplinger | Alexandria, VA | 3.5 | F | 30-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
Anthony Chang | Oakton, VA | 3.5 | M | 22-13 | 4-0 | 4-2 | 3.33 | |
Marc Schoeni | Alexandria, VA | 3.5 | M | 15-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Susan Velasco | Herndon, VA | 3.5 | F | 21-12 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Millette Miller | Frederick, MD | 3.5 | F | 56-46 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.22 | |
Carlos Heard | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | M | 16-16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.19 | |
Amanda Wenzel | Manassas, VA | 3.5 | F | 18-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Belinda Oh | Washington, DC | 3.0 | F | 56-4 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.05 | |
Robert Smith | Springfield, VA | 3.0 | M | 22-13 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Brenda Kaechele | Potomac, MD | 3.0 | F | 54-21 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 2.91 | |
Karen Jones | Olney, MD | 3.0 | F | 43-10 | 5-0 | 6-1 | 2.91 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kenneth Fowler | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | M | 101-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.98 | |
Juan Jose Tijero | Potomac, MD | 4.0 | M | 106-53 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Mike Burgoyne | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | M | 40-23 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.77 | |
Margarita Baldwin | Arlington, VA | 3.5 | F | 140-14 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 8-0 8-0 |
3.73 | |
Jose Miguel Sacin | Baltimore, MD | 3.5 | M | 83-23 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 8-0 8-0 |
3.70 | |
Ayaka Murphy | BURKE, VA | 3.5 | F | 30-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
3.69 | |
Cathy Huh | Fairfax, VA | 4.0 | F | 37-21 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
John Lee | ROCKVILLE, MD | 4.0 | M | 25-38 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Carrie Gray | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | F | 8-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Andy Blocker | WASHINGTON, DC | 3.5 | M | 41-21 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 | |
David Viar | Fairfax Station, VA | 3.5 | M | 35-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.46 | |
Casey Keplinger | Alexandria, VA | 3.5 | F | 30-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
Anthony Chang | Oakton, VA | 3.5 | M | 22-13 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.33 | |
Marc Schoeni | Alexandria, VA | 3.5 | M | 15-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Susan Velasco | Herndon, VA | 3.5 | F | 21-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Millette Miller | Frederick, MD | 3.5 | F | 56-46 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.22 | |
Carlos Heard | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | M | 16-16 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.19 | |
Amanda Wenzel | Manassas, VA | 3.5 | F | 18-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Belinda Oh | Washington, DC | 3.0 | F | 56-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.05 | |
Robert Smith | Springfield, VA | 3.0 | M | 22-13 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Brenda Kaechele | Potomac, MD | 3.0 | F | 54-21 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.91 | |
Karen Jones | Olney, MD | 3.0 | F | 43-10 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
2.91 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/23/2022 | 8:00 PM | Team 5 | Worldgate Sport & Health | 2-1 |
04/27/2022 | 8:30 PM | Team 3 Smart Aces | Trump National Washington DC | 3-0 |
05/07/2022 | 6:00 PM | Team 1 Arlington Aces III | Springfield Golf and Country Club | 3-0 |
05/10/2022 | 7:00 PM | Team 2 Volley Ranchers 7.0 | Jefferson District Park | 2-1 |
05/13/2022 | 9:00 PM | Team 5 | Country Club of Fairfax | 3-0 |
05/18/2022 | 8:30 PM | Team 3 Smart Aces | Trump National Washington DC | 2-1 |
05/22/2022 | 6:00 PM | Team 6 | Springfield Golf and Country Club | 2-1 |
06/02/2022 | 9:00 PM | Team 1 Arlington Aces III | Worldgate Sport & Health | 3-0 |
06/04/2022 | 6:30 PM | Team 2 Volley Ranchers 7.0 | Worldgate Sport & Health | 2-1 |
06/08/2022 | 8:30 PM | Team 6 | Country Club of Fairfax | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2022 | 8:00 AM | 9 ACAC Advantage 7.0 Stephens | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
09/09/2022 | 2:00 PM | Scared Hitless | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
09/10/2022 | 8:00 AM | Tennis Fun | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/10/2022 | 2:00 PM | Jess 7.0 40+ | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
09/11/2022 | 12:00 PM | Vintage Alewinners 40+ | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 3-0 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2022 | 10:00 AM | Mixed 40 & Over 7.0-Torrimar Lizjacnira | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
11/11/2022 | 2:00 PM | QRRC-Johannes | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/12/2022 | 8:00 AM | Escambia - RS/Wallace | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
11/12/2022 | 12:00 PM | (S2) Tony Le X7.0 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/23/2022 8:00 PM
Worldgate Sport & Health |
Team 5
2-1 |
04/27/2022 8:30 PM
Trump National Washington DC |
Team 3 Smart Aces
3-0 |
05/07/2022 6:00 PM
Springfield Golf and Country Club |
Team 1 Arlington Aces III
3-0 |
05/10/2022 7:00 PM
Jefferson District Park |
Team 2 Volley Ranchers 7.0
2-1 |
05/13/2022 9:00 PM
Country Club of Fairfax |
Team 5
3-0 |
05/18/2022 8:30 PM
Trump National Washington DC |
Team 3 Smart Aces
2-1 |
05/22/2022 6:00 PM
Springfield Golf and Country Club |
Team 6
2-1 |
06/02/2022 9:00 PM
Worldgate Sport & Health |
Team 1 Arlington Aces III
3-0 |
06/04/2022 6:30 PM
Worldgate Sport & Health |
Team 2 Volley Ranchers 7.0
2-1 |
06/08/2022 8:30 PM
Country Club of Fairfax |
Team 6
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/09/2022 8:00 AM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
9 ACAC Advantage 7.0 Stephens
3-0 |
09/09/2022 2:00 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Scared Hitless
3-0 |
09/10/2022 8:00 AM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Tennis Fun
2-1 |
09/10/2022 2:00 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Jess 7.0 40+
3-0 |
09/11/2022 12:00 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Vintage Alewinners 40+
3-0 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/11/2022 10:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Mixed 40 & Over 7.0-Torrimar Lizjacnira
2-1 |
11/11/2022 2:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
QRRC-Johannes
1-2 |
11/12/2022 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Escambia - RS/Wallace
2-1 |
11/12/2022 12:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
(S2) Tony Le X7.0
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap