Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Weekday Women - Regular (Group 4) |
The River Club (Victoria Crider)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Tomayko | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.18 | |
Shenee Romano | Boca Raton, FL | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.00 | |
Shannon Thompson | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 5-2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4.00 | |
Leslie Hosfeld | STATHAM, GA | 4.0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.77 | |
Victoria Crider | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Kristin Markham | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.75 | |
Karen Wood | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.70 | |
Fernanda Rodriguez | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.70 | |
Lori Loftin | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.64 | |
Susan Williams | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.63 | |
ann cha | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 9-5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Penny Godwin | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 13-11 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.52 | |
Stacy Mole | ALPHARETTA, GA | 3.5 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Kristine McGovern | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Sherry Salyer | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Leslie Armstrong | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Amanda Wilde | Sunset, SC | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Tomayko | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.18 | |
Shenee Romano | Boca Raton, FL | 4.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.00 | |
Shannon Thompson | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 5-2 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
4.00 | |
Leslie Hosfeld | STATHAM, GA | 4.0 | 5-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.77 | |
Victoria Crider | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-6 | 3-3 0-0 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Kristin Markham | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.75 | |
Karen Wood | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.70 | |
Fernanda Rodriguez | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 1-0 | 1-0 0-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.70 | |
Lori Loftin | Duluth, GA | 4.0 | 3-9 | 2-3 0-0 2-3 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.64 | |
Susan Williams | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.63 | |
ann cha | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 9-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Penny Godwin | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 13-11 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.52 | |
Stacy Mole | ALPHARETTA, GA | 3.5 | 8-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Kristine McGovern | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Sherry Salyer | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Leslie Armstrong | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Amanda Wilde | Sunset, SC | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/18/2023 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Ann Olps | The River Club | 1-4 |
06/01/2023 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Griffin Childs)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 5-0 |
06/08/2023 | 9:00 AM | St Ives CC (Heidi Overton)* | The River Club | 4-1 |
06/15/2023 | 9:00 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Hanh Struck)* | Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf | 3-2 |
06/22/2023 | 9:00 AM | Laurel Springs (Lisa Millican)* | Laurel Springs Racquet Club | 4-1 |
06/29/2023 | 9:00 AM | Hamilton Mill (Cindy Hagan)* | The River Club | 5-0 |
07/13/2023 | 9:00 AM | Seven Oaks (Christine Mroczka)* | Seven Oaks Comm Tns Assn | 3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/20/2023 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Mary Burton | TBA | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/18/2023 9:00 AM
The River Club |
USTA Atlanta/Ann Olps
1-4 |
06/01/2023 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (Griffin Childs)*
5-0 |
06/08/2023 9:00 AM
The River Club |
St Ives CC (Heidi Overton)*
4-1 |
06/15/2023 9:00 AM
Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf |
TPC Sugarloaf (Hanh Struck)*
3-2 |
06/22/2023 9:00 AM
Laurel Springs Racquet Club |
Laurel Springs (Lisa Millican)*
4-1 |
06/29/2023 9:00 AM
The River Club |
Hamilton Mill (Cindy Hagan)*
5-0 |
07/13/2023 9:00 AM
Seven Oaks Comm Tns Assn |
Seven Oaks (Christine Mroczka)*
3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/20/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Mary Burton
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap