Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern M 3.5 |
2023 Adult 65 & Over-Knoxville (3.5 Adult 65 & over Men) |
Thompson/Knoxville |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
richard tillison | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 14-10 | 2-0 | 5-3 | 3.54 | |
John Lovell | LA Follette, TN | 3.5 | 12-6 | 3-0 | 7-3 | 3.49 | |
Chris Clark | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 7-7 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 3.45 | |
Gary Irwin | Maryville, TN | 3.5 | 34-18 | 3-0 | 8-3 | 3.44 | |
Steve McGrew | Louisville, TN | 3.5 | 13-2 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 3.40 | |
Craig Allen | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 10-3 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 3.35 | |
Phil Chandler | Alcoa, TN | 3.5 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3.35 | |
Ron Saver | Loudon, TN | 3.5 | 10-6 | 2-0 | 6-3 | 3.27 | |
Kenny Archer | Jonesborough, TN | 3.5 | 12-4 | 2-0 | 6-2 | 3.27 | |
Ron Ligon | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 5-6 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.18 | |
John Carver | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 7-2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.08 | |
Robin McKee | Friendsville, TN | 3.0 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.93 | M |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
richard tillison | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 14-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.54 | |
John Lovell | LA Follette, TN | 3.5 | 12-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 7-3 7-3 |
3.49 | |
Chris Clark | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.45 | |
Gary Irwin | Maryville, TN | 3.5 | 34-18 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 8-3 8-3 |
3.44 | |
Steve McGrew | Louisville, TN | 3.5 | 13-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.40 | |
Craig Allen | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 10-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.35 | |
Phil Chandler | Alcoa, TN | 3.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.35 | |
Ron Saver | Loudon, TN | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
3.27 | |
Kenny Archer | Jonesborough, TN | 3.5 | 12-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
3.27 | |
Ron Ligon | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 5-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.18 | |
John Carver | Knoxville, TN | 3.5 | 7-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.08 | |
Robin McKee | Friendsville, TN | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.93 | M |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/28/2023 | 1:00 PM | JThompson/Knoxville | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 |
06/04/2023 | 4:00 PM | JThompson/Knoxville | Knoxville Racquet Club | 3-0 |
06/11/2023 | 1:00 PM | JThompson/Knoxville | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 |
06/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | JThompson/Knoxville | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 2-0 |
07/02/2023 | 1:00 PM | JThompson/Knoxville | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2023 | 8:00 AM | Murf/Pirtle | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
09/15/2023 | 1:15 PM | McCullough/Chattanooga | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
09/16/2023 | 9:45 AM | Latiolais/Memphis | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
09/16/2023 | 4:45 PM | Murf/Pirtle | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
09/17/2023 | 9:45 AM | McCullough/Chattanooga | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
09/17/2023 | 1:15 PM | Latiolais/Memphis | Cedar Bluff Racquet Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2023 | 3:00 PM | HSV/Holmes/Norby | Burns Park Tennis | 3-0 | |
11/10/2023 | 7:00 PM | Kovaleski/LR | Burns Park Tennis | 3-0 | |
11/11/2023 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/James Meidl | Rebsamen Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
11/11/2023 | 12:00 PM | WNCR Melnyk (ARC-S) | Rebsamen Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
11/12/2023 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/James Meidl | Burns Park Tennis | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/28/2023 1:00 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
JThompson/Knoxville
3-0 |
06/04/2023 4:00 PM
Knoxville Racquet Club |
JThompson/Knoxville
3-0 |
06/11/2023 1:00 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
JThompson/Knoxville
3-0 |
06/25/2023 4:00 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
JThompson/Knoxville
2-0 |
07/02/2023 1:00 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
JThompson/Knoxville
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2023 8:00 AM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
Murf/Pirtle
3-0 |
09/15/2023 1:15 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
McCullough/Chattanooga
1-2 |
09/16/2023 9:45 AM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
Latiolais/Memphis
2-1 |
09/16/2023 4:45 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
Murf/Pirtle
3-0 |
09/17/2023 9:45 AM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
McCullough/Chattanooga
3-0 |
09/17/2023 1:15 PM
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club |
Latiolais/Memphis
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/10/2023 3:00 PM
Burns Park Tennis |
HSV/Holmes/Norby
3-0 |
11/10/2023 7:00 PM
Burns Park Tennis |
Kovaleski/LR
3-0 |
11/11/2023 8:00 AM
Rebsamen Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/James Meidl
0-3 |
11/11/2023 12:00 PM
Rebsamen Tennis Center |
WNCR Melnyk (ARC-S)
3-0 |
11/12/2023 9:00 AM
Burns Park Tennis |
USTA Atlanta/James Meidl
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap