Team Profile |
Combo Southern F 8.5 |
2023 UPTA Combo 40 & Over - SC (40+ Combo Women - 8.5) |
UPTA40C/Kohl/Riverside |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lori Fremaint | Greer, SC | 4.0 | 24-6 | 3-2 | 3.88 | |
Kim Brooks | Wellford, SC | 4.0 | 23-13 | 3-2 | 3.87 | |
Mary Anne Larkin | SPARTANBURG, SC | 4.0 | 13-14 | 0-3 | 3.84 | |
SHANNON BOOKTER | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 32-6 | 4-1 | 3.79 | |
Suzanne Morris | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 21-3 | 2-0 | 3.78 | |
Mary Walsh | Simpsonville, SC | 4.0 | 24-12 | 1-4 | 3.77 | |
Nancy Kohl | Greer, SC | 4.0 | 26-6 | 2-2 | 3.73 | |
Susan Lackey | Spartanburg, SC | 4.0 | 11-7 | 0-3 | 3.60 | |
Teri Rushing | ANDERSON, SC | 4.0 | 17-10 | 1-3 | 3.59 | |
Hally Postlewaite | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 7-19 | 0-2 | 3.51 | |
Phyllis Bible | Greenville, SC | 4.5 | 0-7 | 0-5 | ----- | |
Alison Frazier | GREER, SC | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-3 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lori Fremaint | Greer, SC | 4.0 | 24-6 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.88 | |
Kim Brooks | Wellford, SC | 4.0 | 23-13 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.87 | |
Mary Anne Larkin | SPARTANBURG, SC | 4.0 | 13-14 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.84 | |
SHANNON BOOKTER | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 32-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.79 | |
Suzanne Morris | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 21-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.78 | |
Mary Walsh | Simpsonville, SC | 4.0 | 24-12 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.77 | |
Nancy Kohl | Greer, SC | 4.0 | 26-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.73 | |
Susan Lackey | Spartanburg, SC | 4.0 | 11-7 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.60 | |
Teri Rushing | ANDERSON, SC | 4.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.59 | |
Hally Postlewaite | Greenville, SC | 4.0 | 7-19 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.51 | |
Phyllis Bible | Greenville, SC | 4.5 | 0-7 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
----- | |
Alison Frazier | GREER, SC | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/27/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Feniger/GCC | Riverside Tennis Club | 2-1 |
08/03/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Eleftheriou/Spindletree | Spindle Tree Racquet Club | 1-2 |
08/17/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Robinson/Cardinal | Riverside Tennis Club | 2-1 |
08/24/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Engel/Kroc | The Salvation Army Kroc Center | 1-2 |
08/31/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Feniger/GCC | Greenville Country Club | 1-2 |
09/07/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Eleftheriou/Spindletree | Riverside Tennis Club | 1-2 |
09/21/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Robinson/Cardinal | Cardinal Racquet Club | 1-2 |
09/28/2023 | 9:00 AM | UPTA40C/Engel/Kroc | Riverside Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/27/2023 9:00 AM
Riverside Tennis Club |
UPTA40C/Feniger/GCC
2-1 |
08/03/2023 9:00 AM
Spindle Tree Racquet Club |
UPTA40C/Eleftheriou/Spindletree
1-2 |
08/17/2023 9:00 AM
Riverside Tennis Club |
UPTA40C/Robinson/Cardinal
2-1 |
08/24/2023 9:00 AM
The Salvation Army Kroc Center |
UPTA40C/Engel/Kroc
1-2 |
08/31/2023 9:00 AM
Greenville Country Club |
UPTA40C/Feniger/GCC
1-2 |
09/07/2023 9:00 AM
Riverside Tennis Club |
UPTA40C/Eleftheriou/Spindletree
1-2 |
09/21/2023 9:00 AM
Cardinal Racquet Club |
UPTA40C/Robinson/Cardinal
1-2 |
09/28/2023 9:00 AM
Riverside Tennis Club |
UPTA40C/Engel/Kroc
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap