Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern M 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Adult 65 & Over Men (4.0 (play is on Mondays)) |
USTA Atlanta/Robert Higgins |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wylie Brown | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 6-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4.17 | |
Rod MacKenzie | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 8-2 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 4.05 | |
Stephen Sr Schnugg | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 13-3 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 3.97 | |
David Lockett | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 16-2 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 3.91 | |
Abe Cardwell | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 11-3 | 5-0 | 4-2 | 3.77 | |
Jimmy Ku | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 7-2 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.75 | |
Robert Higgins | ATLANTA, GA | 4.0 | 10-5 | 5-0 | 2-2 | 3.74 | |
Glenn Silverboard | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 16-2 | 5-0 | 3-1 | 3.71 | |
Bob Anderson | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 9-5 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3.67 | |
Doug Springfield | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 7-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.64 | |
Ed McGowan | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.51 | |
Rich Ackley | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Wesley Protheroe | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Herb Rapp | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wylie Brown | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 6-0 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.17 | |
Rod MacKenzie | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 8-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
4.05 | |
Stephen Sr Schnugg | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 13-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.97 | |
David Lockett | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 16-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.91 | |
Abe Cardwell | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 11-3 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.77 | |
Jimmy Ku | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 7-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.75 | |
Robert Higgins | ATLANTA, GA | 4.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.74 | |
Glenn Silverboard | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 16-2 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.71 | |
Bob Anderson | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 9-5 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.67 | |
Doug Springfield | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 7-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.64 | |
Ed McGowan | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.51 | |
Rich Ackley | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Wesley Protheroe | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Herb Rapp | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/03/2022 | 10:00 AM | Polo Golf CC (Jeff Carpentier)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 3-0 |
10/10/2022 | 10:00 AM | Park Brooke (Neil Paauwe)* | Park Brooke II | 3-0 |
10/17/2022 | 10:00 AM | Olde Towne (Michael Larimer)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 2-1 |
10/24/2022 | 10:00 AM | Four Seasons RC (Mike Harrison)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 3-0 |
10/31/2022 | 10:00 AM | Harrison TC (Fred Puryear)* | Harrison Tennis Center | 3-0 |
11/07/2022 | 10:00 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Bruce McGinley)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 3-0 |
11/14/2022 | 10:00 AM | Bitsy Grant (Terrell McElheney)* | Bitsy Grant Tennis Association | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/28/2022 | 10:00 AM | Olde Towne (Michael Larimer)* | TBA | 3-0 | |
12/05/2022 | 10:00 AM | Harrison TC (Fred Puryear)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
12/12/2022 | 10:00 AM | Four Seasons RC (Mike Harrison)* | TBA | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/13/2023 | 8:00 AM | NOGTA/Gary Herd | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/13/2023 | 2:15 PM | MATA/Mickey Wright | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/14/2023 | 9:30 AM | CORTA/Henry Banaszak | Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings | 1-2 | |
10/14/2023 | 5:15 PM | COTA/Jack Legorreta | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/03/2022 10:00 AM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
Polo Golf CC (Jeff Carpentier)*
3-0 |
10/10/2022 10:00 AM
Park Brooke II |
Park Brooke (Neil Paauwe)*
3-0 |
10/17/2022 10:00 AM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
Olde Towne (Michael Larimer)*
2-1 |
10/24/2022 10:00 AM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
Four Seasons RC (Mike Harrison)*
3-0 |
10/31/2022 10:00 AM
Harrison Tennis Center |
Harrison TC (Fred Puryear)*
3-0 |
11/07/2022 10:00 AM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
TPC Sugarloaf (Bruce McGinley)*
3-0 |
11/14/2022 10:00 AM
Bitsy Grant Tennis Association |
Bitsy Grant (Terrell McElheney)*
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/28/2022 10:00 AM
TBA |
Olde Towne (Michael Larimer)*
3-0 |
12/05/2022 10:00 AM
TBA |
Harrison TC (Fred Puryear)*
2-1 |
12/12/2022 10:00 AM
TBA |
Four Seasons RC (Mike Harrison)*
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/13/2023 8:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
NOGTA/Gary Herd
2-1 |
10/13/2023 2:15 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
MATA/Mickey Wright
2-1 |
10/14/2023 9:30 AM
Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings |
CORTA/Henry Banaszak
1-2 |
10/14/2023 5:15 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
COTA/Jack Legorreta
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap