Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ No California X 8.0 |
2018 MIXED 40&Over (DN) |
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0C |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Nunez | Martinez, CA | 4.5 | M | 6-7 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 4.38 | |
James Greig | Alamo, CA | 4.5 | M | 35-18 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.34 | |
Francisco Macias | PITTSBURG, CA | 4.5 | M | 39-12 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 4.33 | |
Brian Italia | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.5 | M | 15-22 | 4-1 | 3-1 | 4.07 | |
Kevin Louie | Concord, CA | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.97 | |
Jay Dunlavy | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | M | 38-28 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3.80 | |
Veronica Roussel | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | F | 8-7 | 3-2 | 1-1 | 3.77 | |
Sean Barnacascel | Martinez, CA | 4.0 | M | 23-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
Stephen Buchholz | Pleasant Hill, CA | 4.0 | M | 28-17 | 4-0 | 0-2 | 3.72 | |
Charlotte Kolander | Danville, CA | 4.0 | F | 19-19 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 3.71 | |
Julieta Leong | Dublin, CA | 3.5 | F | 34-33 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.66 | |
Euna Roh | Oakland, CA | 4.0 | F | 27-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
Becky Reiss | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | F | 17-17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
John Sovik | Clayton, CA | 4.0 | M | 9-11 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Somi Lim | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | F | 42-9 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.53 | |
Susan Aneja | Danville, CA | 4.0 | F | 6-22 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.52 | |
Susan Sovik | Clayton, CA | 3.5 | F | 43-15 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3.47 | |
Cheryl Enos | Concord, CA | 3.5 | F | 25-22 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Soyoung Kim | Lafayette, CA | 3.5 | F | 25-10 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.30 | |
Penny Davis | Danville, CA | 3.5 | F | 9-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Lisa Italia | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | F | 15-22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Andrea Klembith | MEADOW VISTA, CA | 3.5 | F | 27-19 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
David Klembith | Danville, CA | 4.5 | M | 8-2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Nunez | Martinez, CA | 4.5 | M | 6-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.38 | |
James Greig | Alamo, CA | 4.5 | M | 35-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.34 | |
Francisco Macias | PITTSBURG, CA | 4.5 | M | 39-12 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.33 | |
Brian Italia | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.5 | M | 15-22 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.07 | |
Kevin Louie | Concord, CA | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.97 | |
Jay Dunlavy | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | M | 38-28 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.80 | |
Veronica Roussel | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | F | 8-7 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.77 | |
Sean Barnacascel | Martinez, CA | 4.0 | M | 23-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
Stephen Buchholz | Pleasant Hill, CA | 4.0 | M | 28-17 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.72 | |
Charlotte Kolander | Danville, CA | 4.0 | F | 19-19 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.71 | |
Julieta Leong | Dublin, CA | 3.5 | F | 34-33 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.66 | |
Euna Roh | Oakland, CA | 4.0 | F | 27-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
Becky Reiss | Walnut Creek, CA | 4.0 | F | 17-17 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
John Sovik | Clayton, CA | 4.0 | M | 9-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Somi Lim | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | F | 42-9 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.53 | |
Susan Aneja | Danville, CA | 4.0 | F | 6-22 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.52 | |
Susan Sovik | Clayton, CA | 3.5 | F | 43-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.47 | |
Cheryl Enos | Concord, CA | 3.5 | F | 25-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Soyoung Kim | Lafayette, CA | 3.5 | F | 25-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.30 | |
Penny Davis | Danville, CA | 3.5 | F | 9-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Lisa Italia | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | F | 15-22 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Andrea Klembith | MEADOW VISTA, CA | 3.5 | F | 27-19 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
David Klembith | Danville, CA | 4.5 | M | 8-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/01/2017 | 9:00 AM | OAKHURST CC 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
09/01/2017 | 9:00 AM | WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
09/11/2017 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX8.0B | TBA | 3-0 |
09/18/2017 | 9:00 AM | OAKHURST CC 40MX8.0A | TBA | 1-2 |
09/25/2017 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
10/02/2017 | 9:00 AM | WALNUT COUNTRY HOA 40MX8.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
10/09/2017 | 9:00 AM | WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0B | TBA | 3-0 |
10/16/2017 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX8.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
10/23/2017 | 9:00 AM | MORAGA CC 40MX8.0A | TBA | 1-2 |
10/30/2017 | 9:00 AM | ORINDAWOODS 40MX8.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
11/06/2017 | 9:00 AM | ST MARY 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
11/13/2017 | 9:00 AM | WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/02/2018 | 9:00 AM | SUNNYVALE MTC 40MX8.0B | TBA | 3-0 | |
03/02/2018 | 9:00 AM | BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY 40MX8.0B | TBA | 2-1 | |
03/02/2018 | 9:00 AM | JOHNSON RANCH 40MX8.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2018 | 9:00 AM | FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 40MX8.0A | TBA | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/01/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
OAKHURST CC 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
09/01/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
09/11/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX8.0B
3-0 |
09/18/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
OAKHURST CC 40MX8.0A
1-2 |
09/25/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
10/02/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
WALNUT COUNTRY HOA 40MX8.0A
3-0 |
10/09/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0B
3-0 |
10/16/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX8.0A
3-0 |
10/23/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
MORAGA CC 40MX8.0A
1-2 |
10/30/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
ORINDAWOODS 40MX8.0A
3-0 |
11/06/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
ST MARY 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
11/13/2017 9:00 AM
TBA |
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/02/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
SUNNYVALE MTC 40MX8.0B
3-0 |
03/02/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY 40MX8.0B
2-1 |
03/02/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
JOHNSON RANCH 40MX8.0A
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 40MX8.0A
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap