Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ No California X 6.0 |
2023 MIXED 40&Over (DN) |
WALNUT CREEK RC/Walnut Creek TC 40MX6.0A |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Mimaki | Benicia, CA | 3.5 | M | 17-27 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3.40 | |
Richard Jung | Pleasant Hill, CA | 3.5 | M | 14-12 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 3.39 | |
Douglas Fish | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-12 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 3.33 | |
Jeff Bennett | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | M | 28-28 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.32 | |
Sandra Harris | Lafayette, CA | 3.0 | F | 36-9 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.20 | |
Nihaar Gupta | Orinda, CA | 3.5 | M | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.18 | M |
Chris Dundon | Martinez, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-8 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.17 | |
Patrick Wong | Lafayette, CA | 3.0 | M | 40-19 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 3.09 | |
Dale Welsh | Martinez, CA | 3.0 | M | 36-20 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.08 | |
Peter Houston | Danville, CA | 3.0 | M | 41-16 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3.05 | |
Chandra Mundra | Danville, CA | 3.0 | M | 21-22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
Mark Keeling | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | M | 13-11 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.83 | |
Michelle Gonzales | Concord, CA | 3.0 | F | 8-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.79 | |
Barbara Beckley | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | F | 11-19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.77 | |
Mary Soe | Orinda, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-20 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2.74 | |
Melissa Bach | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | F | 24-25 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 2.72 | |
Cara Mia Barnacascel | Martinez, CA | 3.0 | F | 8-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.53 | |
Young Lee | Moraga, CA | 3.0 | F | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.48 | |
Nellie Hill | Vacaville, CA | 2.5 | F | 8-18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2.44 | |
Miwa Yoneyama | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 16-3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2.42 | |
Jisun Yoo | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 15-18 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.40 | |
Maria Rueda | Orinda, CA | 2.5 | F | 16-11 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2.34 | |
Dave Wong | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | M | 1-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.20 | |
Michele Turton | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 7-12 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 2.18 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Mimaki | Benicia, CA | 3.5 | M | 17-27 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.40 | |
Richard Jung | Pleasant Hill, CA | 3.5 | M | 14-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.39 | |
Douglas Fish | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-12 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.33 | |
Jeff Bennett | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.5 | M | 28-28 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.32 | |
Sandra Harris | Lafayette, CA | 3.0 | F | 36-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.20 | |
Nihaar Gupta | Orinda, CA | 3.5 | M | 0-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | M |
Chris Dundon | Martinez, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.17 | |
Patrick Wong | Lafayette, CA | 3.0 | M | 40-19 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.09 | |
Dale Welsh | Martinez, CA | 3.0 | M | 36-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.08 | |
Peter Houston | Danville, CA | 3.0 | M | 41-16 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.05 | |
Chandra Mundra | Danville, CA | 3.0 | M | 21-22 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
Mark Keeling | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | M | 13-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.83 | |
Michelle Gonzales | Concord, CA | 3.0 | F | 8-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.79 | |
Barbara Beckley | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | F | 11-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.77 | |
Mary Soe | Orinda, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-20 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.74 | |
Melissa Bach | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | F | 24-25 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.72 | |
Cara Mia Barnacascel | Martinez, CA | 3.0 | F | 8-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.53 | |
Young Lee | Moraga, CA | 3.0 | F | 5-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.48 | |
Nellie Hill | Vacaville, CA | 2.5 | F | 8-18 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.44 | |
Miwa Yoneyama | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 16-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.42 | |
Jisun Yoo | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 15-18 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.40 | |
Maria Rueda | Orinda, CA | 2.5 | F | 16-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.34 | |
Dave Wong | Walnut Creek, CA | 3.0 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.20 | |
Michele Turton | Walnut Creek, CA | 2.5 | F | 7-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.18 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/19/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | Not Played |
06/26/2023 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A | TBA | 1-2 |
07/03/2023 | 9:00 AM | WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
07/10/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
07/17/2023 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A | TBA | Not Played |
07/24/2023 | 9:00 AM | WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
07/31/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | Not Played |
08/07/2023 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A | TBA | 1-2 |
08/14/2023 | 9:00 AM | WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
08/21/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | 1-2 |
08/28/2023 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A | TBA | Not Played |
09/04/2023 | 9:00 AM | WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A | TBA | Not Played |
09/11/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | 2-1 |
09/18/2023 | 9:00 AM | DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
09/25/2023 | 9:00 AM | WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/01/2023 | 9:00 AM | ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A | TBA | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2023 | 10:00 AM | SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 40MX6.0A | Broadstone Sports Club | 3-0 | |
10/06/2023 | 3:30 PM | RAFAEL RC 40MX6.0A | Broadstone Sports Club | 1-2 | |
10/07/2023 | 1:30 PM | MAHANY PK 40MX6.0A | Broadstone Sports Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/19/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
Not Played |
06/26/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A
1-2 |
07/03/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A
2-1 |
07/10/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
07/17/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A
Not Played |
07/24/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
07/31/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
Not Played |
08/07/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A
1-2 |
08/14/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A
2-1 |
08/21/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
1-2 |
08/28/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A
Not Played |
09/04/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A
Not Played |
09/11/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
2-1 |
09/18/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
09/25/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/01/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
ROUND HILL CC 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2023 10:00 AM
Broadstone Sports Club |
SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 40MX6.0A
3-0 |
10/06/2023 3:30 PM
Broadstone Sports Club |
RAFAEL RC 40MX6.0A
1-2 |
10/07/2023 1:30 PM
Broadstone Sports Club |
MAHANY PK 40MX6.0A
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap