Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Midwest M 8.0 |
2016 WI Adult 55 & Over (WI Adult 55 & Over 8.0 Men) |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML River Glen-Siegel |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Rodriquez | Racine, WI | 4.0 | 6-0 | 5-0 | 1-0 | 4.12 | |
George Kopacz | Brookfield, WI | 4.0 | 23-4 | 5-0 | 9-1 | 4.10 | |
david ellis | Waterford, WI | 4.0 | 20-4 | 5-0 | 9-1 | 4.08 | |
Paul S Hoff | SLINGER, WI | 4.0 | 16-6 | 3-1 | 4-5 | 4.00 | |
James Siegel | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 9-4 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 3.96 | |
William Schulte | Mequon, WI | 4.0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.92 | |
Brian Wirkus | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 12-2 | 4-0 | 8-2 | 3.90 | |
David Aversa | WEST BEND, WI | 4.0 | 10-2 | 3-1 | 7-1 | 3.77 | |
Richard Mandel | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 9-10 | 2-2 | 2-5 | 3.70 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Rodriquez | Racine, WI | 4.0 | 6-0 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.12 | |
George Kopacz | Brookfield, WI | 4.0 | 23-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 9-1 9-1 |
4.10 | |
david ellis | Waterford, WI | 4.0 | 20-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 9-1 9-1 |
4.08 | |
Paul S Hoff | SLINGER, WI | 4.0 | 16-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 4-5 4-5 |
4.00 | |
James Siegel | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.96 | |
William Schulte | Mequon, WI | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.92 | |
Brian Wirkus | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 12-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 8-2 8-2 |
3.90 | |
David Aversa | WEST BEND, WI | 4.0 | 10-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.77 | |
Richard Mandel | Milwaukee, WI | 4.0 | 9-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.70 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/06/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger | Arrowhead High School | 2-1 |
06/20/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt | Elite Sports Club-River Glen | 2-1 |
06/27/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger | Arrowhead High School | 3-0 |
07/11/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt | Elite Sports Clubs - Brookfield | 3-0 |
07/18/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger | Arrowhead High School | 3-0 |
08/01/2016 | 3:00 PM | WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt | Elite Sports Club-River Glen | 2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/17/2016 | 9:30 AM | MALT 55&Over 8.0M Dahl | Nielsen Tennis Studiun | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/23/2016 | 5:30 PM | OHOV A55&O 8.0M Dayton QRRC Bennett | Carmel Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
09/24/2016 | 1:30 PM | BLOOM-ROSS 80MEN 55 WED SEM F1 | Carmel Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
09/24/2016 | 6:00 PM | A55&O 8.0m Oak Brook Esancy Sun $17 | Carmel Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
09/25/2016 | 9:30 AM | CIN Indy, A55&O 8.0 M, Gupta (IRC-D) | Carmel Racquet Club | 3-0 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/21/2016 | 2:00 PM | Stevens | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
10/21/2016 | 6:30 PM | USTA Atlanta/Terry McCain | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
10/22/2016 | 2:00 PM | Niemioja/Smith - Summer 2016 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
10/23/2016 | 7:30 AM | PSU Hbg - Brandler | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
10/23/2016 | 9:00 AM | SGV-LLWS-Balz on Fire-Michael Paap/WhittierCollege | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/06/2016 3:00 PM
Arrowhead High School |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger
2-1 |
06/20/2016 3:00 PM
Elite Sports Club-River Glen |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt
2-1 |
06/27/2016 3:00 PM
Arrowhead High School |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger
3-0 |
07/11/2016 3:00 PM
Elite Sports Clubs - Brookfield |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt
3-0 |
07/18/2016 3:00 PM
Arrowhead High School |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Arrowhead-Haidinger
3-0 |
08/01/2016 3:00 PM
Elite Sports Club-River Glen |
WI Adult 55&O 8.0 Men GML Highlander-Mittelstadt
2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/17/2016 9:30 AM
Nielsen Tennis Studiun |
MALT 55&Over 8.0M Dahl
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/23/2016 5:30 PM
Carmel Racquet Club |
OHOV A55&O 8.0M Dayton QRRC Bennett
2-1 |
09/24/2016 1:30 PM
Carmel Racquet Club |
BLOOM-ROSS 80MEN 55 WED SEM F1
2-1 |
09/24/2016 6:00 PM
Carmel Racquet Club |
A55&O 8.0m Oak Brook Esancy Sun $17
3-0 |
09/25/2016 9:30 AM
Carmel Racquet Club |
CIN Indy, A55&O 8.0 M, Gupta (IRC-D)
3-0 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/21/2016 2:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Stevens
2-1 |
10/21/2016 6:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
USTA Atlanta/Terry McCain
2-1 |
10/22/2016 2:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Niemioja/Smith - Summer 2016
2-1 |
10/23/2016 7:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
PSU Hbg - Brandler
2-1 |
10/23/2016 9:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
SGV-LLWS-Balz on Fire-Michael Paap/WhittierCollege
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap