Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ahmed Aboseada (CHESTERBROOK, PA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Moorestown Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Peter Leese | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Moorestown Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Ven Naik | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | 16 | Clay Glovier | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | C-R1 | Jacob Dornsife | W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | S | Sean Jaeger | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | Q | Gabe Knowles | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | 16 | Joshua Schaffner | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | S | Verosh Jayanetti | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | Q | Landon Strober | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | 16 | Gabe Knowles | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 | Arjun Mannan | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Dylan Tull | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 | Alexander Kouznetsov | W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Kyriacos Petrou | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ | Andrew Duan | W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Connor Nelson | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2018 | Tournament XOpd |
$$$ 21st Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | 32 | Priya Aravindhan |
Colton Markowitz Renee Repella |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | F | Joshua Schaffner | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | S | Louis Gruber | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | Q | John Willis | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Jonathan Gu | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Peter Leese | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Garrett Spillerman | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | C-Q | Braedon Urzua | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | Q | Vik Miller | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | 16 | Theo Sardain | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | F | Brady Burns | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | S | Nishanth Kopri | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | Q | Kyle Coons | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 32 | Christophe Clement | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | C-R3Q | Alexander Kouznetsov | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Andy Mei | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 64 | Aaron Sandler | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | C-R1 | Jason Wang | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4) | 16 | Carson Lortz |
Jerry Gu Alex Yang |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | 16 | William Hoog | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | C-R1 | Justin Yi | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | S | Alexander Kouznetsov | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | Q | Verosh Jayanetti | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | 16 | Sebastian NARATH | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NJTL Winter Invitational | C-Q | Rodrigo Pedraza | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament XJ16d |
NJTL Winter Invitational | C-Q | Mackenzie Sherman |
Daniela Padron-Castillo Silas Sandles |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16d |
NJTL Winter Invitational | 3RD | Tauheed N Browning |
Nicholas Nguyen Langston Williams |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16d |
NJTL Winter Invitational | S | Tauheed N Browning |
Daniel Dunac Rhajzon Rankins |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16d |
NJTL Winter Invitational | Q | Tauheed N Browning |
Artis Hart preston tambe |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/16/2018 | Tournament XJ16d |
NJTL Winter Invitational | 16 | Mackenzie Sherman |
Nicole Hammond Nicholas Nguyen |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NJTL Winter Invitational | 16 | Nicholas Nguyen | L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
Moorestown Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Peter Leese | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Moorestown Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ven Naik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Clay Glovier | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Jacob Dornsife | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/14/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sean Jaeger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Gabe Knowles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6) | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joshua Schaffner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/30/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Verosh Jayanetti | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Landon Strober | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Gabe Knowles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Arjun Mannan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Dylan Tull | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Alexander Kouznetsov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kyriacos Petrou | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Andrew Duan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Connor Nelson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$$$ 21st Annual Aronimink Open Tennis Championships | ||
08/08/2018 | 32 | Tournament XOpd |
L | ||
Priya Aravindhan | 7-5 6-3 |
Colton Markowitz Renee Repella |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/29/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Joshua Schaffner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/28/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Louis Gruber | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sand Island B/G 18s Summer Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
John Willis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/22/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jonathan Gu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Peter Leese | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Garrett Spillerman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Braedon Urzua | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | ||
07/07/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vik Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5) | ||
07/07/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Theo Sardain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/30/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brady Burns | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/30/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nishanth Kopri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BCTA - Merv Heller Memorial Tournament - B/G 16s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/30/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kyle Coons | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/23/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Christophe Clement | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Kouznetsov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andy Mei | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Sandler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jason Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4) | ||
06/08/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carson Lortz | 8-1 |
Jerry Gu Alex Yang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | William Hoog | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Justin Yi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/25/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Kouznetsov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Verosh Jayanetti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Sebastian NARATH | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/19/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Rodrigo Pedraza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/17/2018 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Mackenzie Sherman | 6-3 |
Daniela Padron-Castillo Silas Sandles |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/16/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tauheed N Browning | 6-4 |
Nicholas Nguyen Langston Williams |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/16/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tauheed N Browning | 6-4 |
Daniel Dunac Rhajzon Rankins |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tauheed N Browning | 6-3 |
Artis Hart preston tambe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Mackenzie Sherman | 6-2 |
Nicole Hammond Nicholas Nguyen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NJTL Winter Invitational | ||
02/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 | Nicholas Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap