Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Lindsay (Mill Hall, PA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-S | Kaiaitz Mendibe | L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-Q | Jack Pollock | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-16 | Rishi Dore | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-16Q | Yu Tanimoto | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | 32 | Kristian Blagoev | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 | Joshua Lamm-Bocharov |
Kaden Taylor Rishi Dore |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | C-Q | Yu Shiang Huang | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | C-S | Ajer Sher | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | C-16 | Dane Bendel | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | C-16Q | Aaron Rittberger | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | Q | Drew Fishback |
Samuel Paquette Petar Teodorovic |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | 16 | Drew Fishback |
Jonathan Arbittier Elyad Oshnavie |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | 32 | Theodoros Mitsakos | L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R1 | Zachary Cohen |
Jack Ingram Elliot Wasserman |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R1 | Elliot Wasserman | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 | Zachary Cohen |
Tanner Ige Sibby Rodi |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 | Brandon Ramos | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 | Zachary Cohen |
Jack Satterfield Tygen Goldammer |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 | Jack Satterfield | L | 1-6 6-1 3-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R14 | Zachary Cohen |
Roberto Hernandez Rocco Mendez |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R14 | Charles Frey | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | C-16Q | James Krantz | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | 32 | William Hsieh | L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | 3RD | Zachary Cohen | L | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | S | Nicholas Mekhael | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | Q | Joshua Lamm-Bocharov | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | Q | Zachary Cohen |
Nithin Sankar Aayush Kishore |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | 16 | Nithin Sankar | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | 32 | Melvin Huang | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Overland Park, KS | 3RD | Jonathan Gu |
Anthony Scheglowski Jon Totorica |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Overland Park, KS | S | Jonathan Gu |
Joseph Patton Nikola Plavsic |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Overland Park, KS | C-16 | Ian Uraga | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Overland Park, KS | Q | Jonathan Gu |
Jack Ingram Brendan Boland |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Overland Park, KS | 16 | Jonathan Gu |
Rowan Matorin Ethan Ruppanner |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Overland Park, KS | 16 | Braeden Gelletich | L | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Overland Park, KS | 32 | Joseph Patton | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | F | Alexander Sterin | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | S | Brian Yi | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | Q | Aidan Mahaffey | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | C-S | Mitchell Sheldon | L | 6-1 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | C-Q | Jaxon Lamb | W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | C-16 | Ryan Grunert | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | Q | Maxim Kalinin |
Ethan Carr Jaxon Lamb |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 | Nicholas Balthazor | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 32 | Parker McGowan | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 | Maxim Kalinin |
Sanjeev Undamatla Walker Valentine |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | F | Zachary Cohen |
Aaron Sandler Alexander Sterin |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | S | Zachary Cohen |
Justin Yi Jonathan Gu |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | Q | Zachary Cohen |
Cooper Lehman Aiden Swartz |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | 16 | Zachary Cohen |
Melvin Huang Rithvik Akella |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | 3RD | Zachary Cohen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | S | Aaron Sandler | L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | Q | Mikkel Zinder | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | 16 | Nithin Sankar | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Kaiaitz Mendibe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jack Pollock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Rishi Dore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Yu Tanimoto | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Kristian Blagoev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov | 8-6 |
Kaden Taylor Rishi Dore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Yu Shiang Huang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ajer Sher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/03/2023 | C-16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Dane Bendel | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Aaron Rittberger | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Drew Fishback | 8-3 |
Samuel Paquette Petar Teodorovic |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Drew Fishback | 8-4 |
Jonathan Arbittier Elyad Oshnavie |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$15,000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at Cornell University | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Theodoros Mitsakos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-2 |
Jack Ingram Elliot Wasserman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Elliot Wasserman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R15 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 7-5 |
Tanner Ige Sibby Rodi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R15 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Brandon Ramos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-2 |
Jack Satterfield Tygen Goldammer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 3-0 |
Jack Satterfield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R14 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-0 |
Roberto Hernandez Rocco Mendez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R14 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charles Frey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | James Krantz | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
William Hsieh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Zachary Cohen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nicholas Mekhael | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Cohen | 8-5 |
Nithin Sankar Aayush Kishore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nithin Sankar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Melvin Huang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/21/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Gu | Def |
Anthony Scheglowski Jon Totorica |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Gu | Def |
Joseph Patton Nikola Plavsic |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/21/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Ian Uraga | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Gu | 9-7 |
Jack Ingram Brendan Boland |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Gu | 8-4 |
Rowan Matorin Ethan Ruppanner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Braeden Gelletich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Joseph Patton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
04/23/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Alexander Sterin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brian Yi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 4 Closed Flighted April 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aidan Mahaffey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/20/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 0-6 1-0 |
Mitchell Sheldon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jaxon Lamb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Grunert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Maxim Kalinin | 8-4 |
Ethan Carr Jaxon Lamb |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nicholas Balthazor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Parker McGowan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Kalinin | 8-5 |
Sanjeev Undamatla Walker Valentine |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-4 7-6 |
Aaron Sandler Alexander Sterin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-2 6-2 |
Justin Yi Jonathan Gu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-1 6-2 |
Cooper Lehman Aiden Swartz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 19th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-3 6-1 |
Melvin Huang Rithvik Akella |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
01/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary Cohen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Aaron Sandler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Mikkel Zinder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18s Closed Level 3 Singles Only Jan 13th-15th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nithin Sankar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap