Match History (2017) View Advanced Player Stats
James Cortese (Seminole, FL)
Male
TTR Singles Rating
Last Match Calculated
------
--------
Rating Meter
TTR Doubles Rating
Last Match Calculated
------
--------
Rating Meter
Match Date Match Team Court Partner Opponent(s) W/L Result Match TTR
12/16/2017 Tournament
B18s
Lake Cane's Annual Winter Level 7 Q Danil Ozernoy L 4-6
7-6
1-0
NC NC
12/16/2017 Tournament
B18s
Lake Cane's Annual Winter Level 7 16 javier sanchez W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
12/02/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Jingle Bell" Level 7 F Christopher Reilly W 7-6
6-1
NC NC
12/02/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Jingle Bell" Level 7 S Jack Tuthill W Def ----- -----
10/22/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6 S Destiny Okungbowa L 6-2
7-5
NC NC
10/21/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6 Q Maciej Sobolewski W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
10/21/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6 16 Bennett Davis W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
10/15/2017 Tournament
B18s
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane C-R2 Jacob Lowen L 6-2
6-0
NC NC
10/14/2017 Tournament
B18s
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane 64 Esteban Sierra L 6-4
6-0
NC NC
10/14/2017 Tournament
B18s
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane C-R1 Zach Schiller W 6-2
6-4
NC NC
10/07/2017 Tournament
B18s
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 16 Aiman Hamdan L 6-1
6-1
NC NC
10/07/2017 Tournament
B18s
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 32 DION LOUTAS W 6-1
6-0
NC NC
10/01/2017 Tournament
B18s
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 S Rehab Gracias L 6-4
6-2
NC NC
10/01/2017 Tournament
B18s
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Q Pedro Saraiva W 7-6
6-1
NC NC
09/30/2017 Tournament
B18s
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 16 Nicolas Quijano W 6-0
6-1
NC NC
09/23/2017 Tournament
B18s
Saddlebrook September Level 6 16 John Sakellarides L 5-7
6-1
1-0
NC NC
09/23/2017 Tournament
B18s
Saddlebrook September Level 6 32 Jinge Yang W 5-7
6-3
1-0
NC NC
09/17/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7 F John Sakellarides L 6-2
6-4
NC NC
09/16/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7 S Francisco Aguilo-Seara W 4-5 NC NC
09/16/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7 Q Matt Cantu W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
08/20/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Back to School" Level 6 S Greyson Doscotch L 6-2
6-2
NC NC
08/19/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "Back to School" Level 6 Q Fraser Leslie W 6-3
7-5
NC NC
08/05/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus C-R1 Kevin Enos L Def ----- -----
07/16/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "Summertime Sizzler" Level 7 S Christopher Reilly W 6-2
6-1
NC NC
07/15/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "Summertime Sizzler" Level 7 Q Matthew Thomas W 6-2
6-3
NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
NM4.5s
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament F Steve Talner L Def ----- -----
07/08/2017 Tournament
NM4.5s
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament S John Young W 6-0 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
NM4.5s
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR John Young W 6-0 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
NM4.5s
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR Mark Nasworthy W 6-0 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
NM4.5s
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR Steve Talner W 6-3 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
MOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR James Cortese Sr Nicolas Navarro Pinilla

Mateo Navarro Pinilla
L 6-3 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
XOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR Jasmine Blair Nichole Blaquiere

Michael Hancock
W 6-0 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
MOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR James Cortese Sr Akeem Byron

Roberto Rios
L 6-3 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
MOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR James Cortese Sr Pablo Brotons Del Aguila

Gonzalo Herranz Jimenez
L Def ----- -----
07/08/2017 Tournament
XOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR Jasmine Blair Shiv Krishnaswamy

Sarah Perkins
L 6-0 NC NC
07/08/2017 Tournament
XOpd
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament RR Jasmine Blair Alex Bose

Jennifer Myers
L 6-1 NC NC
06/24/2017 Tournament
B16s
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2017 Level 6 Q Matt Ferrante L 6-1
7-5
NC NC
06/12/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s C-R2 Carter Morgan L 6-3
6-3
NC NC
06/11/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s C-R1 Frank Marino W Def ----- -----
06/10/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s 64 John Bernard L 6-1
6-1
NC NC
05/21/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6 F Akash Gandhi W 6-2
6-2
NC NC
05/21/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6 S Destiny Okungbowa W Def ----- -----
05/21/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6 Q Ryan Day W 6-2
6-2
NC NC
05/20/2017 Tournament
B16s
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6 16 Sean Prather W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
05/14/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7 F James Emslie W 7-5
6-2
NC NC
05/14/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7 S Matt Cantu W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
05/13/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7 Q Andy Reynus W 6-1
6-1
NC NC
04/30/2017 Tournament
B18s
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7 F SEBASTIAN SOLANO W 6-4
6-2
NC NC
04/29/2017 Tournament
B16d
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7 S Gabriel Jakubian Jackson Korta

Roberto Rodriguez
L Def ----- -----
04/29/2017 Tournament
B18s
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7 S Roberto Rodriguez W 6-1
6-7
1-0
NC NC
04/29/2017 Tournament
B18s
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7 Q Sean Knapp W 6-0
6-1
NC NC
04/24/2017 Tournament
B18s
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament S Ignacio Martinez L 6-2
6-0
NC NC
04/24/2017 Tournament
B18s
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament Q Connor Sikorski W 6-0
6-1
NC NC
04/24/2017 Tournament
B18s
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament 16 Zach Schiller W 7-6
6-3
NC NC
03/19/2017 Tournament
B16s
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6 C-Q Mimalt Merjoev L Def ----- -----
03/18/2017 Tournament
B16s
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6 16 Jiri Krouzek L 6-1
7-5
NC NC
02/26/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7 S Farid Juri L 6-0
6-0
NC NC
02/26/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7 Q Charlie Dossetter W 4-6
6-2
1-0
NC NC
02/25/2017 Tournament
B18s
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7 16 Cooper Walters W 5-7
6-0
1-0
NC NC
02/19/2017 Tournament
B16s
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6 S Jonah Braswell L 6-0
6-4
NC NC
02/19/2017 Tournament
B16s
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6 Q Phillip Dell W 6-1
6-0
NC NC
02/19/2017 Tournament
B16s
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6 16 Peter Dragar W 6-3
6-3
NC NC
02/13/2017 Tournament
B16s
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club C-F Phillip McMurray W 8-5 NC NC
02/12/2017 Tournament
B16s
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club C-R1 Ben Nordemann W 8-1 NC NC
02/11/2017 Tournament
B16s
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club 32 Jose Davila L 6-0
3-6
1-0
NC NC
02/05/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s C-R2 aryaan sen L 6-3
4-6
1-0
NC NC
02/04/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s 64 Micah Braswell L 6-2
6-0
NC NC
02/04/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s C-R1 Jonathan Olive-Blanco W Def ----- -----
01/29/2017 Tournament
B16s
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7 S Andrei Leonov L 6-1
6-4
NC NC
01/29/2017 Tournament
B16s
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7 Q Jinge Yang W 1-6
7-6
1-0
NC NC
01/28/2017 Tournament
B16s
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7 16 Andrew Reilly W 6-0
6-0
NC NC
01/14/2017 Tournament
B16s
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 C-R1 Hunter Levine L 5-1 NC NC
Lake Cane's Annual Winter Level 7
12/16/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
L
4-6
7-6
1-0
Danil Ozernoy
Match: NC TTR: NC
Lake Cane's Annual Winter Level 7
12/16/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-0
javier sanchez
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Jingle Bell" Level 7
12/02/2017 F Tournament
B18s
W
7-6
6-1
Christopher Reilly
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Jingle Bell" Level 7
12/02/2017 S Tournament
B18s
W
Def Jack Tuthill
Match: ----- TTR: -----
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6
10/22/2017 S Tournament
B18s
L
6-2
7-5
Destiny Okungbowa
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6
10/21/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-0
Maciej Sobolewski
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Spooktacular" Level 6
10/21/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-0
Bennett Davis
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane
10/15/2017 C-R2 Tournament
B18s
L
6-2
6-0
Jacob Lowen
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane
10/14/2017 64 Tournament
B18s
L
6-4
6-0
Esteban Sierra
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane
10/14/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B18s
W
6-2
6-4
Zach Schiller
Match: NC TTR: NC
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6
10/07/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
L
6-1
6-1
Aiman Hamdan
Match: NC TTR: NC
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6
10/07/2017 32 Tournament
B18s
W
6-1
6-0
DION LOUTAS
Match: NC TTR: NC
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7
10/01/2017 S Tournament
B18s
L
6-4
6-2
Rehab Gracias
Match: NC TTR: NC
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7
10/01/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
7-6
6-1
Pedro Saraiva
Match: NC TTR: NC
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7
09/30/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-1
Nicolas Quijano
Match: NC TTR: NC
Saddlebrook September Level 6
09/23/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
L
5-7
6-1
1-0
John Sakellarides
Match: NC TTR: NC
Saddlebrook September Level 6
09/23/2017 32 Tournament
B18s
W
5-7
6-3
1-0
Jinge Yang
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7
09/17/2017 F Tournament
B18s
L
6-2
6-4
John Sakellarides
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7
09/16/2017 S Tournament
B18s
W
4-5 Francisco Aguilo-Seara
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Fall Classic " Level 7
09/16/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-0
Matt Cantu
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Back to School" Level 6
08/20/2017 S Tournament
B18s
L
6-2
6-2
Greyson Doscotch
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Back to School" Level 6
08/19/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-3
7-5
Fraser Leslie
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus
08/05/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B16s
L
Def Kevin Enos
Match: ----- TTR: -----
Seminole Lake "Summertime Sizzler" Level 7
07/16/2017 S Tournament
B16s
W
6-2
6-1
Christopher Reilly
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "Summertime Sizzler" Level 7
07/15/2017 Q Tournament
B16s
W
6-2
6-3
Matthew Thomas
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 F Tournament
NM4.5s
L
Def Steve Talner
Match: ----- TTR: -----
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 S Tournament
NM4.5s
W
6-0 John Young
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
W
6-0 John Young
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
W
6-0 Mark Nasworthy
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
W
6-3 Steve Talner
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
MOpd
L
James Cortese Sr 6-3 Nicolas Navarro Pinilla
Mateo Navarro Pinilla
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
XOpd
W
Jasmine Blair 6-0 Nichole Blaquiere
Michael Hancock
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
MOpd
L
James Cortese Sr 6-3 Akeem Byron
Roberto Rios
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
MOpd
L
James Cortese Sr Def Pablo Brotons Del Aguila
Gonzalo Herranz Jimenez
Match: ----- TTR: -----
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
XOpd
L
Jasmine Blair 6-0 Shiv Krishnaswamy
Sarah Perkins
Match: NC TTR: NC
SLFT Wimbledon Club Championships Fundraiser Tournament
07/08/2017 RR Tournament
XOpd
L
Jasmine Blair 6-1 Alex Bose
Jennifer Myers
Match: NC TTR: NC
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2017 Level 6
06/24/2017 Q Tournament
B16s
L
6-1
7-5
Matt Ferrante
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s
06/12/2017 C-R2 Tournament
B16s
L
6-3
6-3
Carter Morgan
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s
06/11/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B16s
W
Def Frank Marino
Match: ----- TTR: -----
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18s
06/10/2017 64 Tournament
B16s
L
6-1
6-1
John Bernard
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6
05/21/2017 F Tournament
B16s
W
6-2
6-2
Akash Gandhi
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6
05/21/2017 S Tournament
B16s
W
Def Destiny Okungbowa
Match: ----- TTR: -----
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6
05/21/2017 Q Tournament
B16s
W
6-2
6-2
Ryan Day
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "School's Out!" Level 6
05/20/2017 16 Tournament
B16s
W
6-0
6-0
Sean Prather
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7
05/14/2017 F Tournament
B18s
W
7-5
6-2
James Emslie
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7
05/14/2017 S Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-0
Matt Cantu
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake "May Day" Level 7
05/13/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-1
6-1
Andy Reynus
Match: NC TTR: NC
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7
04/30/2017 F Tournament
B18s
W
6-4
6-2
SEBASTIAN SOLANO
Match: NC TTR: NC
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7
04/29/2017 S Tournament
B16d
L
Gabriel Jakubian Def Jackson Korta
Roberto Rodriguez
Match: ----- TTR: -----
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7
04/29/2017 S Tournament
B18s
W
6-1
6-7
1-0
Roberto Rodriguez
Match: NC TTR: NC
SGI JUNIOR OPEN Level 7
04/29/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-1
Sean Knapp
Match: NC TTR: NC
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament
04/24/2017 S Tournament
B18s
L
6-2
6-0
Ignacio Martinez
Match: NC TTR: NC
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament
04/24/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
6-0
6-1
Connor Sikorski
Match: NC TTR: NC
FHSAA Class 3A Individual Tournament
04/24/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
W
7-6
6-3
Zach Schiller
Match: NC TTR: NC
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6
03/19/2017 C-Q Tournament
B16s
L
Def Mimalt Merjoev
Match: ----- TTR: -----
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6
03/18/2017 16 Tournament
B16s
L
6-1
7-5
Jiri Krouzek
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7
02/26/2017 S Tournament
B18s
L
6-0
6-0
Farid Juri
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7
02/26/2017 Q Tournament
B18s
W
4-6
6-2
1-0
Charlie Dossetter
Match: NC TTR: NC
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7
02/25/2017 16 Tournament
B18s
W
5-7
6-0
1-0
Cooper Walters
Match: NC TTR: NC
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6
02/19/2017 S Tournament
B16s
L
6-0
6-4
Jonah Braswell
Match: NC TTR: NC
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6
02/19/2017 Q Tournament
B16s
W
6-1
6-0
Phillip Dell
Match: NC TTR: NC
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6
02/19/2017 16 Tournament
B16s
W
6-3
6-3
Peter Dragar
Match: NC TTR: NC
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club
02/13/2017 C-F Tournament
B16s
W
8-5 Phillip McMurray
Match: NC TTR: NC
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club
02/12/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B16s
W
8-1 Ben Nordemann
Match: NC TTR: NC
Play Sarasota Tournament Sereis at Longwood Athletic Club
02/11/2017 32 Tournament
B16s
L
6-0
3-6
1-0
Jose Davila
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s
02/05/2017 C-R2 Tournament
B16s
L
6-3
4-6
1-0
aryaan sen
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s
02/04/2017 64 Tournament
B16s
L
6-2
6-0
Micah Braswell
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s
02/04/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B16s
W
Def Jonathan Olive-Blanco
Match: ----- TTR: -----
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7
01/29/2017 S Tournament
B16s
L
6-1
6-4
Andrei Leonov
Match: NC TTR: NC
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7
01/29/2017 Q Tournament
B16s
W
1-6
7-6
1-0
Jinge Yang
Match: NC TTR: NC
Cheval Winter Classic Level 7
01/28/2017 16 Tournament
B16s
W
6-0
6-0
Andrew Reilly
Match: NC TTR: NC
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18
01/14/2017 C-R1 Tournament
B16s
L
5-1 Hunter Levine
Match: NC TTR: NC
Glossary
Match Player TTR for individual match.
TTR TTR after completed match.
NC Match not calculated into TTR yet.
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Sitemap