Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
josh christensen (Rochester, MN)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | F | Mark Pepperl | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | S | Richard Griffiths | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | Q | Kenneth Diao | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | RR | Anish Singh |
Richard Griffiths Andrew Liu |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | RR | Anish Singh |
Mark Pepperl Samuel Rechek |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
12/09/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | F | Luke Westholder |
Allen Gong Oskar Jansson |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
12/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | QCS | Riley Eddins | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | S | Luke Westholder |
Zachary Leslie Kevin Thomas |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Kevin Thomas | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | 16 | Luke Fridinger | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/07/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Luke Westholder |
Jacob Grosz Peter Morris |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
12/02/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | C-F | Aidan Nguyen | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | C-S | Maxwell Loesch | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | C-Q | Tait Haugen | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B18d |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | Q | Jamison Pfingston |
Varun Iyer Anish Singh |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B18d |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | 16 | Jamison Pfingston |
Riley Eddins Richard Griffiths |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | 32 | Luke Westholder | L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | Q | Tyler Grosz | L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | C-F | Cade Pfeiffer | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | C-S | Richard Griffiths | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | C-Q | Kenneth Diao | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | F | Anish Singh |
Eric Chestolowski Tyler Grosz |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | S | Anish Singh |
Kenneth Diao Peter Morris |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | Q | Anish Singh |
Richard Griffiths Aidan Nguyen |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | 16 | Peter Morris | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament MOpd |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | S | Sahil Chhugani |
Chase Johnson Alex Senjem |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC |
07/14/2018 | Tournament MOpd |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | C-F | Sahil Chhugani |
Nick Aney Simon Brandt |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC |
06/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | QCF | Jonathan Nudler | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | QCS | Otto Schreiner | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | Q | Gavin Young | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | Q | Benjamin Peterson |
Zachary Leslie Otto Schreiner |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 | Tharun Inturi | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 | Benjamin Peterson |
Sam Skanse Kevin Turlington |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 32 | Nicolas Dokman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | 3RD | Caleb Fridinger | W | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S | Sujit Chepuri | L | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q | Jonathan Nudler | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | 16 | Jacob Grosz | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B16d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q | Caleb Fridinger |
Benjamin Peterson Luke Westholder |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | 3RD | Bjorn Swenson | W | 1-6 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | S | Sujit Chepuri | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | 3RD | Benjamin Peterson |
Richard Griffiths Otto Schreiner |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | S | Benjamin Peterson |
Tait Haugen Luke Little |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Sourabh Terakanambi | W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | 16 | Luke Westholder | W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Benjamin Peterson |
Charlie Prest Sourabh Terakanambi |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 3RD | Caleb Fridinger | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | S | Nisal Liyanage | L | 5-7 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q | Sourabh Terakanambi | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 | Benjamin Peterson | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q | Jonathan Nudler |
Richard Griffiths Otto Schreiner |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | ||
12/29/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Mark Pepperl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | ||
12/29/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Richard Griffiths | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | ||
12/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kenneth Diao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | ||
12/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | 8-5 |
Richard Griffiths Andrew Liu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5) | ||
12/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | 8-3 |
Mark Pepperl Samuel Rechek |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/09/2018 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Westholder | 6-0 |
Allen Gong Oskar Jansson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/09/2018 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Riley Eddins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/08/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Westholder | 6-1 |
Zachary Leslie Kevin Thomas |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/08/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kevin Thomas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/08/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luke Fridinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4) | ||
12/07/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Westholder | 6-0 |
Jacob Grosz Peter Morris |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
12/02/2018 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Aidan Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
12/02/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maxwell Loesch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
12/02/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tait Haugen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
12/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jamison Pfingston | 8-1 |
Varun Iyer Anish Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
11/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jamison Pfingston | 8-1 |
Riley Eddins Richard Griffiths |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2018 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5) | ||
11/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Luke Westholder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Tyler Grosz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2018 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Cade Pfeiffer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Richard Griffiths | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kenneth Diao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/03/2018 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | 6-3 |
Eric Chestolowski Tyler Grosz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/03/2018 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | Def |
Kenneth Diao Peter Morris |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | 6-3 |
Richard Griffiths Aidan Nguyen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Peter Morris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | ||
07/14/2018 | S | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Sahil Chhugani | 6-0 6-4 |
Chase Johnson Alex Senjem |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | ||
07/14/2018 | C-F | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Sahil Chhugani | 6-4 7-5 |
Nick Aney Simon Brandt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/18/2018 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Nudler | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/17/2018 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Otto Schreiner | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Gavin Young | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Benjamin Peterson | 6-2 |
Zachary Leslie Otto Schreiner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Tharun Inturi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Peterson | 6-1 |
Sam Skanse Kevin Turlington |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/15/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nicolas Dokman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/11/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Caleb Fridinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Sujit Chepuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jonathan Nudler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jacob Grosz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Caleb Fridinger | 6-4 |
Benjamin Peterson Luke Westholder |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/18/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 6-0 |
Bjorn Swenson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/18/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sujit Chepuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/17/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Peterson | 6-3 |
Richard Griffiths Otto Schreiner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/17/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Benjamin Peterson | 6-3 |
Tait Haugen Luke Little |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Sourabh Terakanambi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Luke Westholder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Peterson | 6-4 |
Charlie Prest Sourabh Terakanambi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/14/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Caleb Fridinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/14/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-4 |
Nisal Liyanage | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Sourabh Terakanambi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benjamin Peterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonathan Nudler | 6-1 |
Richard Griffiths Otto Schreiner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap