Team Profile |
Adult Other Texas M 4.0 |
2024 DALLAS TENNIS N/A 18 & over ADULT M. Fall League (Flight D) |
Lakes/Freshwater-Bass M4.0 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake Beavers | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 14-8 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 4.07 | |
Tim Dawson | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4.02 | |
Larry Goodman | Allen, TX | 4.0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.02 | |
Christopher Seagram | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 9-3 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.97 | |
Andrew Flanagan | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.93 | |
Richard Nail | Plano, TX | 4.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.91 | |
John Freshwater | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 10-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.90 | |
David Kessler | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.88 | |
Jeff Ramsey | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 12-6 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3.84 | |
mike vasilyev | MADISON, WI | 4.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 | |
Blake Haydon | Frisco, TX | 3.0 | 13-3 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Robert Houghtlin | RIO VERDE, AZ | 4.0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.67 | |
Raymond Thoma | The Colony, TX | 4.0 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.67 | |
Oliver Woeste | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
Gordon Cochrum | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.64 | |
Jeremy Mann | Frisco, TX | 3.5 | 3-4 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.61 | |
Chad Leeper | Lewisville, TX | 3.5 | 6-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3.61 | |
Craig Bass | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Zachary Nail | Plano, TX | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.51 | |
Tim Hurd | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.47 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake Beavers | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 14-8 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.07 | |
Tim Dawson | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
4.02 | |
Larry Goodman | Allen, TX | 4.0 | 7-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.02 | |
Christopher Seagram | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 9-3 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.97 | |
Andrew Flanagan | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.93 | |
Richard Nail | Plano, TX | 4.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.91 | |
John Freshwater | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 10-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.90 | |
David Kessler | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.88 | |
Jeff Ramsey | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 12-6 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
1-0 1-0 2-0 |
3.84 | |
mike vasilyev | MADISON, WI | 4.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 | |
Blake Haydon | Frisco, TX | 3.0 | 13-3 | 3-1 2-0 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Robert Houghtlin | RIO VERDE, AZ | 4.0 | 2-2 | 1-1 1-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.67 | |
Raymond Thoma | The Colony, TX | 4.0 | 2-2 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.67 | |
Oliver Woeste | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 2-7 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
Gordon Cochrum | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.64 | |
Jeremy Mann | Frisco, TX | 3.5 | 3-4 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.61 | |
Chad Leeper | Lewisville, TX | 3.5 | 6-4 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
3.61 | |
Craig Bass | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Zachary Nail | Plano, TX | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.51 | |
Tim Hurd | Frisco, TX | 4.0 | 3-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.47 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2023 | 12:00 AM | ROCC/Galvan M4.0 | Royal Oaks Country Club | 3-2 |
09/17/2023 | 12:00 AM | Eldorado/Brasuell M4.0 | Lakes Tennis Academy | 3-2 |
09/24/2023 | 12:00 AM | MacArthur HS/Movva-Vustipalli M4.0 | MacArthur High School | 4-1 |
10/01/2023 | 12:00 AM | Samuell Grand/Velasquez-Castro M4.0 | Lakes Tennis Academy | 3-2 |
10/08/2023 | 12:00 AM | McKinney/Skinner M4.0 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 5-0 |
10/15/2023 | 12:00 AM | LBH/Chava-Seetha M4.0 | Lakes Tennis Academy | 4-1 |
10/22/2023 | 12:00 AM | Canyon Creek/Cotter M4.0 | Canyon Creek Country Club | 3-2 |
11/02/2023 | 12:00 AM | Chandlers Landing/Angerstig-Oursler M4.0 | Lakes Tennis Academy | 3-2 |
League Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2023 | 7:30 PM | Greenhill/Montalvo M4.0 | The University of Texas At Dallas | 4-1 | |
11/11/2023 | 11:00 AM | Oak Creek/Cai-Wang M4.0 | Samuell Grand Tennis Center | 5-0 | |
11/11/2023 | 3:00 PM | McKinney/Le M4.0 | Samuell Grand Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/10/2023 12:00 AM
Royal Oaks Country Club |
ROCC/Galvan M4.0
3-2 |
09/17/2023 12:00 AM
Lakes Tennis Academy |
Eldorado/Brasuell M4.0
3-2 |
09/24/2023 12:00 AM
MacArthur High School |
MacArthur HS/Movva-Vustipalli M4.0
4-1 |
10/01/2023 12:00 AM
Lakes Tennis Academy |
Samuell Grand/Velasquez-Castro M4.0
3-2 |
10/08/2023 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
McKinney/Skinner M4.0
5-0 |
10/15/2023 12:00 AM
Lakes Tennis Academy |
LBH/Chava-Seetha M4.0
4-1 |
10/22/2023 12:00 AM
Canyon Creek Country Club |
Canyon Creek/Cotter M4.0
3-2 |
11/02/2023 12:00 AM
Lakes Tennis Academy |
Chandlers Landing/Angerstig-Oursler M4.0
3-2 |
League Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/10/2023 7:30 PM
The University of Texas At Dallas |
Greenhill/Montalvo M4.0
4-1 |
11/11/2023 11:00 AM
Samuell Grand Tennis Center |
Oak Creek/Cai-Wang M4.0
5-0 |
11/11/2023 3:00 PM
Samuell Grand Tennis Center |
McKinney/Le M4.0
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap